Non-Surgical Skin Tightening · Northamptonshire

Endolaser at Chaelis

Tighter Skin, Sharper JawlineWithout Surgery

Endolaser places a hair-thin laser fibre just beneath the skin to tighten it from within: for the face, jawline, neck and body, when skincare isn't enough but you're not looking at surgery.

Often one

Session

Little

Downtime

The area is numbed first · results develop for up to eight months

Jowls £750

Guide price, may vary with the area covered. Confirmed at consultation

Check Suitability

Lowick

Northamptonshire

Lesley

Treats you herself

Lesley Spencer, founder of Chaelis Advanced Aesthetics

Lesley Spencer

Founder and educator · Level 7 trained · Fully insured

Scroll to explore
Treatment Finder

Find Your RightEndolaser Treatment

Answer a few quick questions and our AI assistant will find the Endolaser treatment best suited to your concerns

Meet your practitioner

Lesley SpencerChaelis Advanced Aesthetics

Lesley Spencer, founder of Chaelis Advanced Aesthetics

Lesley Spencer

Founder and educator, Chaelis Advanced Aesthetics

Level 7 trained · Fully insured

In aesthetics
17 years

I'm Lesley, founder and educator at Chaelis Advanced Aesthetics. I'm Level 7 trained and fully insured, and I keep retraining so my techniques stay up to date.

Something "new" comes onto the market almost every other week, and very little of it is genuinely new. Endolaser is different: a very fine laser fibre works beneath the skin, where most laser treatments only work on the surface.

It can be used on most areas of the face and body, and many people need just one session. I'll tell you honestly at your consultation whether it's right for you.

Chaelis Advanced Aesthetics is a private aesthetics clinic in Lowick, Northamptonshire: a consultation room and a treatment room, and Lesley carries out every consultation and treatment personally. The approach is simple: preserve, don't alter. Plans are staged around your own anatomy, with review appointments to check your progress.

Endolaser tightens skin; it is not a way to lose weight. Where it can help is the loose skin that can be left behind after weight loss.

Endolaser is not right for everyone. If it won't achieve what you're hoping for, you'll be told so at your consultation, and talked through what would.

What you can expect

  • One practitioner, start to finish
  • One-hour consultation before any treatment
  • Many people need just one session
  • Review appointments included
Treatment areas and prices

Endolaser for Face and Body

A guide price for each area. Lesley confirms the right areas for you, and the price, at your consultation.

Face and neck

  • Face and neck£1,950
  • Neck and under the chin£995
  • Cheeks£995
  • Jowls£750
  • Neck£700
  • Forehead£650
  • Nasolabial lines£600
  • Under the chin£550
  • Crow's feet£750
  • Brow lift£400
  • Under eyes£400
  • Marionette lines£400
  • Chin£400

Body

  • Upper arms£900
  • Tummyfrom £1,250
  • Thighs, inner or outer£800

Start with a free video call with Kerry.

Guide price, may vary with the area covered. Confirmed at consultation.

Many people need just one sessionEvery treatment performed by LesleyReview appointments to check your progress
The process

How Endolaser Works

From your first call to your final result, here is what happens and when.

  1. 01

    Video call with Kerry

    Free · around 20 minutes

    A free video call from home or work. Kerry, our Patient Care Coordinator, answers your questions and, if it sounds like a fit, books your consultation with Lesley. Available 7 days a week, 8am–8pm.

  2. 02

    Consultation with Lesley

    One hour, in clinic

    A full hour at the clinic in Lowick. Lesley takes your medical history, assesses your skin and agrees a plan with you: the benefits, limitations, cost, downtime and risks.

  3. 03

    Your treatment

    In clinic

    The area is numbed first, then a hair-thin laser fibre is placed just beneath the skin. You may have some swelling for a few days; it settles on its own.

  4. 04

    Your results develop

    Up to eight months

    Some people notice a tightening straight away. Your own collagen keeps developing for up to eight months, with review appointments along the way.

Step 01 is free and carries no obligation — Kerry explains the next steps and any costs on the call.

Questions Answered

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about Endolaser

Endolaser is a minimally invasive laser treatment for loose skin. After the area is numbed, a laser fibre about as fine as a hair is placed just beneath the skin. Where most laser treatments work on the surface, this one works underneath: it tightens the skin from within, encourages your own collagen to rebuild, and can help reduce small pockets of fat.

No. Endolaser tightens skin — it is not a way to lose weight. Where it can help is loose skin left behind after weight loss, including after weight-loss injections.

The area is numbed before treatment, so most people find it very comfortable. Your consultation covers exactly what to expect.

Little. Most people go back to their normal routine the next day. You may have some swelling for a few days, and it settles on its own. Bruising is uncommon.

Some people notice a tightening straight away. The main change comes gradually, as your own collagen keeps developing for up to eight months after treatment, so it looks natural rather than sudden.

Many people need just one session. Your plan is agreed at your consultation, with review appointments to check your progress.

On the face and neck: the jowls and jawline, under the chin, the neck, the cheeks, the forehead and brow, crow's feet, under the eyes, and the lines around the mouth and chin. On the body: the upper arms, the tummy and the thighs.

Adults aged 18 to 70 with mild to moderate loose skin who want more than skincare can offer but aren't looking at surgery. Suitability is always confirmed in person, after a full medical history; it isn't something anyone can confirm from a photo or an online form.

Guide prices for the face and neck: Face and neck £1,950, Neck and under the chin £995, Cheeks £995, Jowls £750, Neck £700, Forehead £650, Nasolabial lines £600, Under the chin £550, Crow's feet £750, Brow lift £400, Under eyes £400, Marionette lines £400, Chin £400. For the body: Upper arms £900, Tummy from £1,250, Thighs, inner or outer £800. Prices may vary with the area covered, and Lesley confirms which areas are right for you, and the price, at your consultation.

Every consultation and every treatment at Chaelis is carried out personally by Lesley Spencer. There is no team of practitioners. Lesley Spencer is the founder and educator at Chaelis Advanced Aesthetics: level 7 trained and fully insured.

Booking gets you a free 20-minute video call, from home or work, with Kerry, our Patient Care Coordinator, available 7 days a week, 8am–8pm. Kerry answers your questions and, if it sounds like a fit, books your consultation. Your consultation with Lesley lasts one hour, at the clinic in Lowick. There is a £50 consultation fee, paid when the consultation is booked. Nothing is paid for the video call.

Your consultation with Lesley lasts one hour, at the clinic in Lowick. There is a £50 consultation fee, paid when the consultation is booked. You'll go through your medical history, the areas that bother you, and what Endolaser can and can't do for them: the benefits, limitations, cost, downtime and risks. Treatment only goes ahead once you've had time to think it over. If Endolaser isn't the right answer for you, you'll be told so.

Still have questions?

Find us

Ready to see if Endolaser is right for you?

Start with a free video call — a short video call with Kerry, before you visit. No obligation.

The treatment room at Chaelis Advanced Aesthetics, Lowick
The treatment room, Lowick.

Visit

Chaelis Advanced Aesthetics
Sten Beren, Main Street, Lowick
Kettering, Northamptonshire NN14 3BH
Get directions

Finding the clinic

Sat nav:
Snooty Fox, Lowick NN14 3BH

Park at the Snooty Fox. Next to the pub car park is a lane with a red phone box on the corner: walk up the lane, follow it round the left-hand corner, and it's the second property on the right. Go through the large wooden gates with the Chaelis sign; the clinic is the separate building behind the house, on the left.

Video calls with Kerry

7 days a week, 8am–8pm

  • One practitioner, start to finish
  • One-hour consultation before any treatment
  • Many people need just one session
  • Review appointments included